화학DB 개요  |  화학제품[Product]  |  화학물질[Chemical]  |  화학업체[Company]
Surfine WLL
Sodium laureth-13 carboxylate
33939-64-9
SURFINE WLL is the sodium salt of the methyl carboxy derivative of ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It is a moderate to high flash foamer with good rinsability. It has outstanding stability to alkali, acid and electrolytes along with excellent thermal stability. It is compatible with nonionics, anionics and most cationics.
Because of its mildness, lime-soap dispersing properties and compatibility with commonly used cationics, it meets the demands of personal care products such as hair and body shampoos. It is a good coupler and solubilizer and, as the secondary or co-surfactant, will also enhance and modify foam. It will improve formulation stability.
Appearance: gel
Nominal activity: 70%
제품관련분야 첨가제, 화장품
Finetex Inc
전화번호 201-797-4686
팩스번호 201-797-6558
홈페이지 www.finetexinc.com
이메일 information@finetexinc.com
주소 PO.Box 216. Elmwood Park, NJ, 07407
이제품에 대해 등록된 판매업체가 없습니다.