화학DB 개요  |  화학제품[Product]  |  화학물질[Chemical]  |  화학업체[Company]
Dermacryl LT
Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer
DERMACRYL LT is a hydrophobic, high molecular weight, carboxylated acrylic copolymer. It functions as a film former in a broad range of cosmetic formulations to impart waterproofing, increase occlusivity and decrease rub-off of actives. Unlike traditional film formers used in skin care, DERMACRYL LT was specifically designed to provide the performance benefits of a film former without leaving the characteristic tactile properties. DERMACRYL LT exhibits a wide range of formulating latitude due to its dispersability in the water or the oil phase of an emulsion and due to its solubility in alcohol, fatty alcohol or hydro-alcoholic systems. The polymer is recommended for applications where the performance of film formers is desirable, but the feel contribution must be minimal.
* FEATURES/BENEFITS:
-Low tack/excellent skin feel
-Compatible with typical cosmetic ingredients
-Compatible in the oil phase or the water phase
-Soluble in alcohol or hydroalcoholic systems
-Film former providing waterproofing, occlusivity and rub-off resistance properties
-Pigment dispersant properties
-Removable with soap and water
Appearance: White powder
Odor: Faint
Moisture: 3%
Acidity: 2.4 meq/g
제품관련분야 기타
National Starch & Chemical Corp
전화번호 +1-800-797-4992
팩스번호 +1-609-409-5699
홈페이지 www.nationalstarch.com
이메일 nscinquiry@salessupport.com
주소 10 Finderne Avenue Bridgewater, NJ 08807-3300 U.S.A.
이제품에 대해 등록된 판매업체가 없습니다.